iConvert 4 alpha

User avatar
rbytes
Posts: 1337
Joined: Sun May 31, 2015 12:11 am
My devices: iPhone 11 Pro Max
iPad Pro 11
MacBook
Dell Inspiron laptop
CHUWI Plus 10 convertible Windows/Android tablet
Location: Calgary, Canada
Flag: Canada
Contact:

Re: iConvert 4 alpha

Post by rbytes »

It would be possible to have another input field appear. I will do some tests to see what the best arrangement would be.

A while back I thought it would be good to do some volts - amps - watts calculations, but that also needed two input fields. So this addition could lead to more conversion categories with the same need for 2 inputs.
The only thing that gets me down is gravity...

User avatar
GeorgeMcGinn
Posts: 435
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2016 6:37 am
My devices: IPad Pro 10.5in
IMac
Linux i386
Windows 7 & 10
Location: Venice, FL
Flag: United States of America
Contact:

Re: iConvert 4 alpha

Post by GeorgeMcGinn »

Sounds great. Sent you private email as what I put in has proprietary information and describes how what I'm writing works. Send a copy to Ton as I don't have his email.
George McGinn
Computer Scientist/Cosmologist/Writer/Photographer
Member: IEEE, IEEE Computer Society
IEEE Sensors Council & IoT Technical Community
American Association for the Advancement of Science (AAAS)

User avatar
rbytes
Posts: 1337
Joined: Sun May 31, 2015 12:11 am
My devices: iPhone 11 Pro Max
iPad Pro 11
MacBook
Dell Inspiron laptop
CHUWI Plus 10 convertible Windows/Android tablet
Location: Calgary, Canada
Flag: Canada
Contact:

Re: iConvert 4 alpha

Post by rbytes »

Will do.
The only thing that gets me down is gravity...

Post Reply